Künstlerverzeichnis - Walter Stöhrer

Figuration

Walter Stöhrer (Stuttgart 1937 - Scholderup 2000)

Figuration | Hammer €

Etching, 50 x 49 cm, sign. a. dat. in pencil lo. ri. Stöhrer 70 as well as num. lo. le. 45/60, unframed. - German painter a. graphic artist, studied at the academy of Karlsruhe, student of HAP Grieshaber, professorship in Berlin. - Mus.: New York, Leipzig, Hamm, Bremen, Stuttgart, Erlangen, Freiburg.