Procession infront of Santo Stefano on Capri

Matteo Sarno Ischia 1894 - 1957

Lot-No. 182

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/panel, 38 x 34,5 cm. sign. a. dat. lo. ri. M. Sarno Capri 37. - Italian landscapist, prefers luminous azure colours.

Matteo Sarno: Procession infront of Santo Stefano on Capri

Lot-No. 182

Proceeds : 1.100 €