Künstlerverzeichnis - Wallander

Quaint Village with Archway

Wallander Stockholm 1821 - Stockholm 1888

Quaint Village with Archway | Hammer €

Oil/paper/board, 26,5 x 33 cm, monogr. lo. le. JWW as well as dat. lo. ri. 3. 2. 1855. - Swedish painter a. graphic artist, studied at the academy of Stockholm, educational journeys to Paris, Düsseldorf a. Italy, 1867 professorship in Stockholm. - Mus.: Stockholm, Göteborg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.