Künstlerverzeichnis - Else Wex-Cleemann

A wide landscape with horses

Wex-Cleemann Ciudad Bolivár/Venezuela 1890 - Bad Oldesloe 1978

A wide landscape with horses | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 72 x 105,5 cm, monogr. EW lo. ri. and dat. 46, titled on the reverse and sign. on the stretcher, rest., craquelé. Mus.: Hamburg, Kiel, et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer et.al.