Künstlerverzeichnis - Schaep

Sailing Ships

Schaep 1826 - 1870

Sailing Ships | Hammer €

Oil/panel, 22 x 28,5 cm, sign. lo. ri Schaep, on the reverse fragmentary old label with the artist's name inscribed a. title, craquelé, some rest. - Mus.: Antwerpen, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.