Künstlerverzeichnis - Schreiber

A South-Italian coastal landscape

Schreiber Fürth 1816 - Nürnberg 1894

A South-Italian coastal landscape | Hammer €

Figures on a track in the foreground, Mediterranean and islands beyond. - Oil/canvas, doubl., 60,5 x 76 cm, signed and dated lo.ri.: C.Schreiber 1847; min. craquelé, min. rest.: beautiful frame (about 1847).