A South-Italian coastal landscape

Peter Conrad Schreiber Fürth 1816 - Nürnberg 1894

Proceeds : 7.400 €

Figures on a track in the foreground, Mediterranean and islands beyond. - Oil/canvas, doubl., 60,5 x 76 cm, signed and dated lo.ri.: C.Schreiber 1847; min. craquelé, min. rest.: beautiful frame (about 1847).

Peter Conrad Schreiber: A South-Italian coastal landscape

Proceeds : 7.400 €