Künstlerverzeichnis - Viegener, Fr.

At the Kolk

Viegener, Fr. , 1st half 20th cent.

At the Kolk | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 90 x 62 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Fr. Viegener - Soest 1888, sign. and dat. Fr. Viegener - Soest 1928, also titled, unframed. Possibly identical with the sculptor Friedrich Franz Viegener, born in Soest in 1888, brother of the painter Eberhard Viegener.