Künstlerverzeichnis - Schlicht

River in German South-West Africa

Schlicht Gutenpaaren b. Brandenburg 1833 - wohl Potsdam 1912

River in German South-West Africa | Hammer €

Oil/paper/panel, 17,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. ce. lo. and dat. C. v. Schlicht 1902, impr. owner label of the painter Themistokles von Eckenbrecher, on the reverse stained, min. chip. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Benézit u.a.