Uncle Bobby on the Baltic Sea

Willy Stöwer (Wolgast 1864 - Berlin 1931)

Uncle Bobby on the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 125

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Watercolour, 20 x 28,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Willy Stöwer as well as titled lo. le. "Onkel Bobby in der Ostsee", unopened. - Marine painter a. illustrator. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker et.al.

Willy Stöwer: Uncle Bobby on the Baltic Sea

Uncle Bobby on the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 125

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Uncle Bobby on the Baltic Sea
Uncle Bobby on the Baltic Sea