Circus

Christian Schad Miesbach 1894 - Stuttgart 1982

Circus

Proceeds : 300 €

Woodcut, 12 x 9,5 cm, sign. in pemcil lo. ri. and dat. Christian Schad 25, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, München, Paris, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Richter, Dollenmaier et.al.

Christian Schad: Circus

Circus

Proceeds : 300 €

Circus
Circus