Künstlerverzeichnis - Sörensen

An Italian town

Sörensen Besser 1818 - Kopenhagen 1879, attr.

An Italian town | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 61 x 73,5 cm, sign. indistinctly lo. le. and dat. Sorensen (?), age-related craquelé, rest. Mus.: Kopenhagen, Kronborg, Oslo, Stockholm et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.