The harbour in Murmansk

Toros Vartanovich Vizirian Ashkhabad 1911

The harbour in Murmansk

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/canvas, 80 x 135 cm, sign. lo. ri. in Cyrillic and dat. T.B. Viziryan 1969, titled on the reverse, craquelé. Lit.: Bown 'Russian and Soviet painters'.

Toros Vartanovich Vizirian: The harbour in Murmansk

The harbour in Murmansk

Proceeds : 2.100 €

The harbour in Murmansk
The harbour in Murmansk