A windmill with a view of Rostock

Paul Wallat Rostock 1879 - Sonderborg 1964

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 45,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Paul Wallat, rest. Mus.: Rostock, Schwerin et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Paul Wallat: A windmill with a view of Rostock

Proceeds : 800 €