Künstlerverzeichnis - Wallat

A windmill with a view of Rostock

Wallat Rostock 1879 - Sonderborg 1964

A windmill with a view of Rostock | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 45,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Paul Wallat, rest. Mus.: Rostock, Schwerin et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.