Portrait of a young gentleman

Adolf Schlabitz Groß-Wartenberg/Schlesien 1854 - Brixlegg/Tirol 1943

Portrait of a young gentleman

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/cardboard, 11,5 x 10,9 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Schlablitz 93. Mus.: Berlin, Bremen, Breslau et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Adolf Schlabitz: Portrait of a young gentleman

Portrait of a young gentleman

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Portrait of a young gentleman
Portrait of a young gentleman