A winter evening

Walter Moras Berlin 1856 - Berlin 1925

A winter evening

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/wood, 31,5 x 24 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Moras, on the reverse inscr. and titled. Due to age some craquelé, minor rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Walter Moras: A winter evening

A winter evening

Proceeds : 1.900 €

A winter evening
A winter evening