A watermill near Marburg

Walter Moras Berlin 1856 - Berlin 1925

A watermill near Marburg

Proceeds : 5.700 €

Oil/canvas, 70 x 120 cm, sign. lo. le. Moras, some rest., titled on the reverse of the stretcher. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Walter Moras: A watermill near Marburg

A watermill near Marburg

Proceeds : 5.700 €

A watermill near Marburg
A watermill near Marburg