Künstlerverzeichnis - Sintzenich, Gustavus Ellinthorpe

Portrait of a lady with a white headscarf

Sintzenich, Gustavus Ellinthorpe , about 1850/60

Portrait of a lady with a white headscarf | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 76,5 x 63 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. G.E. Sintzenich 1864, rest., unframed. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.