Künstlerverzeichnis - Strempel

A portait of a child with a book

Strempel Rostock 1840 - Schwerin nach 1910

A portait of a child with a book | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 72 x 58 cm, sign. up. ri. and dat. E. Strempel 84, some rest. Mus.: Schwerin, Rostock, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.