Künstlerverzeichnis - Wohlers

Two Pigs

Julius Wohlers (Hamburg 1867 - Königreich 1953)

Two Pigs | Hammer €

Lithograph/board, 22 x 40 cm, monogr. in the stone lo. le. J.W., as well as sign. in pencil lo. ri. on the board, margin lesions, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Schleswig (SHLM), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Beck, Meyer-Tönnesmann et.al.