Mysterium II
Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)
Lot-No. 409
Oil/canvas, 115 x 165 cm, lo. ri. sign. an dat. Frohne VI 42, on the stretcher titled, relined. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy since 1922, and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.
Hans Frohne: Mysterium II
Mysterium II
Lot-No. 409