Mysterium II

Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)

Mysterium II

Lot-No. 409

Oil/canvas, 115 x 165 cm, lo. ri. sign. an dat. Frohne VI 42, on the stretcher titled, relined. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy since 1922, and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.

Hans Frohne: Mysterium II

Mysterium II

Lot-No. 409

Mysterium II
Mysterium II