North German Landscape

David Heinrich Munter (Bremen 1816 - Bremen 1879)

North German Landscape

Lot-No. 4

Oil/canvas, 48 x 62 cm, lo. le. sign. D. Munter, min. rest. - North German landscape painter. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit

David Heinrich Munter: North German Landscape

North German Landscape

Lot-No. 4

North German Landscape
North German Landscape