North German Landscape
David Heinrich Munter (Bremen 1816 - Bremen 1879)
Lot-No. 4
Oil/canvas, 48 x 62 cm, lo. le. sign. D. Munter, min. rest. - North German landscape painter. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit
David Heinrich Munter: North German Landscape
North German Landscape
Lot-No. 4