An Animal Sculptue 'Deer with Fawn'

Irenée Rochard (Villefranche sur Saône 1906 - Paris 1984)

Lot-No. 430

Around 1930. Bronze with brown patina. Sign. 'Rochard BRONZE'. H. 22 cm, black stone base h. 11,5 cm. - French sculptor.

Irenée Rochard: An Animal Sculptue 'Deer with Fawn'

Lot-No. 430