A Norwegian Three-Master in a Gale

Joseph Sempill (1830 - 1877), Irish Marine Painter

Lot-No. 354

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/paper/fibre board, 49,5 x 76,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. J. Sempill Belfast 1873, some rest. -

Joseph Sempill: A Norwegian Three-Master in a Gale

Lot-No. 354

Proceeds : 1.900 €