A bronze sculpture 'Charles IV'

Franta Anyz (1846 - 1934), active in Czechia

Lot-No. 395

Proceeds : 400 €

Around 1900. Bronze with brownish patina, h. 28 cm, on a marble base, h. 4 cm, sign. 'Franta Anyz'. - After the larger-than-life bronze of Charles IV by Ernst Julius Hähnel (1848) in Prague.

Franta Anyz: A bronze sculpture 'Charles IV'

Lot-No. 395

Proceeds : 400 €

A bronze sculpture 'Charles IV' - image 1 A bronze sculpture 'Charles IV' - image 2 A bronze sculpture 'Charles IV' - image 3