Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt

Julia Küchmeister (Hamburg 1932)

Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt

Lot-No. 199

Oil/canvas, 45 x 60 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Julia 89, on the reverse titled 'Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt'. - German landscape a. portrait paintress. K. studied since 1956 at the Munich academy, since 1959 in Montréal a. settled in Spain thereafter. Since 1963 she lives a. works in Hamburg a. Sylt.

Julia Küchmeister: Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt

Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt

Lot-No. 199

Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt
Kampener Dorfstraße Sylt