Ewer at low tide
Hans de Bruycker (Hamburg 1894 - Hamburg 1935)
Lot-No. 121
Gouache, 31,5 x 23 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Hans de Bruycker 1921, min. dam., framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German landscape a. industry painter, son a. pupil of Hermann de B.
Hans de Bruycker: Ewer at low tide
Ewer at low tide
Lot-No. 121