Steam Ship in a Storm
Hans de Bruycker (Hamburg 1894 - Hamburg 1935)
Lot-No. 122
Gouache, 19 x 27,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Hans de Bruycker 1928, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German landscape a. industry painter, son a. pupil of Hermann de B.
Hans de Bruycker: Steam Ship in a Storm
Steam Ship in a Storm
Lot-No. 122