A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'

Oswald Schimmelpfennig

A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'

Lot-No. 415

Proceeds : 1.500 €

End 19th cent. Bronze with brown patina, h. 33 cm, on a marble base (h. 5 cm), verso sign. 'fec. Oswald Schimmelpfennig', foundry mark: 'Akt. Ges. Gladenbeck'.

Oswald Schimmelpfennig: A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'

Oswald Schimmelpfennig

A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'

Lot-No. 415

Proceeds : 1.500 €

A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'
A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'