A Swedish Topsail Schooner off Laboe
Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)
Lot-No. 127
Oil/cardboard, 23 x 31 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. PS 16. - Hamburg marine painter. After apprenticeship as shipwright a. employment as engineer he works as marine painter since 1992. His paintings captivate by their technical precision.
Peter Storck: A Swedish Topsail Schooner off Laboe
Lot-No. 127