Landscape with Sheep
Eugène Verboeckhoven (Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881)
Lot-No. 35
Oil/wood, 35,5 x 47,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Verboeckhoven 50. - Important Flemish animal a. landscape painter, pupil of A. Voituron a. B. P. Ommeganck.
Eugène Verboeckhoven: Landscape with Sheep
Landscape with Sheep
Lot-No. 35