Catalogue ArchiveApril 2017 → Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956) - Gotthard Pass

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956) - Gotthard Pass

Gotthard Pass

Lot-Nr. 80 | Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Gotthard Pass | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Oil/canvas, 66 x 67 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 11, on the reverse titled. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020
  • 25 April 2020