Gotthard Pass

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Gotthard Pass

Lot-No. 80

Oil/canvas, 66 x 67 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 11, on the reverse titled. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.

Friedrich Schaper: Gotthard Pass

Gotthard Pass

Lot-No. 80

Gotthard Pass
Gotthard Pass