189

A German Fast Attack Craft

Jochen Sachse (Bautzen 1930 - Reinbek 2013)

Lot-No. 485

Gouache, 34,5 x 46,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Jochen Sachse 94, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German marine painter. S. learned motor mechanic in Bautzen. Since 1953 he studied shipbuilding in Berlin a. worked for Hamburg shipyards. In painting he was an autodidact.

Jochen Sachse: A German Fast Attack Craft

A German Fast Attack Craft

Lot-No. 485

A German Fast Attack Craft