189

Dresden

Michael Hofmann (Chemnitz 1944)

Lot-No. 149

Mixed media, 42 x 59 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Michael Hofmann 1991, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German draughtsman a. graphic artist. H. studied 1969-1977 at the Dresden Hochschule für Bildende Künste, among others as master student of G. Bondzin.

Michael Hofmann: Dresden

Dresden

Lot-No. 149

Dresden