Lake Hintersee near Ramsau

R. Weber active 2nd half 19th cent.

Lake Hintersee near Ramsau

Lot-No. 37

Oil/canvas, 62 x 97 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. R. Weber 1879, on the stretcher titled 'Hintersee bei Ramsau', some rest., relined. - German landscape painter.

R. Weber: Lake Hintersee near Ramsau

Lake Hintersee near Ramsau

Lot-No. 37

Lake Hintersee near Ramsau
Lake Hintersee near Ramsau