La Ciotat
Per Havne (Alanäs 1893 - Stockholm 1935)
Lot-No. 227
Oil/canvas, 53 x 64 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Pelle Havne 22 as well as titled. - The artist signed also with the first name Pelle. - Swedish painter. H. studied at the Stockholm a. Paris academies.
Per Havne: La Ciotat
La Ciotat
Lot-No. 227