Children returning Home
Hermann Kauffmann (Hamburg 1808 - Hamburg 1889)
Lot-No. 35
Oil/canvas, 42,5 x 32 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Kauffmann, min. rest., relined to the margins. - Landscapist, genre painter a. graphic artist. K. studied at the Munich academy, several educational journeys to Norway.
Hermann Kauffmann: Children returning Home
Children returning Home
Lot-No. 35