Children returning Home

Hermann Kauffmann (Hamburg 1808 - Hamburg 1889)

Children returning Home

Lot-No. 35

Oil/canvas, 42,5 x 32 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Kauffmann, min. rest., relined to the margins. - Landscapist, genre painter a. graphic artist. K. studied at the Munich academy, several educational journeys to Norway.

Hermann Kauffmann: Children returning Home

Children returning Home

Lot-No. 35

Children returning Home
Children returning Home