Children by a Fishing Boat

Christian Schleisner (Lyngby 1810 - Kopenhagen 1882)

Children by a Fishing Boat

Lot-No. 44

Oil/canvas, 37,5 x 45 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C. Schleisner 1870. - Danish history a. portrait painter. S. studied at the Copenhagen academy under J. L. Lund a. C. A. Jensen. In 1841 he joined the Danish artist's colony in Munich; in 1855 he was in Paris. S. was member a. professor at the Copenhagen academy.

Christian Schleisner: Children by a Fishing Boat

Children by a Fishing Boat

Lot-No. 44

Children by a Fishing Boat
Children by a Fishing Boat