Girl by a Well

Georg Christian Raedel (Rendsburg 1808 - Kopenhagen 1878)

Girl by a Well

Lot-No. 27

Oil/canvas, 63,5 x 50,5 cm, lo. middle sign. a. dat. G. Raedel 1836, some rest. - Danisch figure a. portrait painter. R. studied 1834-38 at the Copenhagen academy as well as in the studio of J. L. Lund.

Georg Christian Raedel: Girl by a Well

Girl by a Well

Lot-No. 27

Girl by a Well
Girl by a Well