Evening Sun
Eduard Steinbach (Hamburg 1878 - Hamburg 1939)
Lot-No. 100
Oil/cardboard, 21 x 29 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. E. Steinbach 01, on the reverse estate stamp. - Hamburg landscape painter. S. studied 1896-1902 at the Berlin, Leipzig a. Karlsruhe academies. Back in Hamburg he started a painting school in 1903. In 1921 he became professor in Hamburg.
Eduard Steinbach: Evening Sun
Evening Sun
Lot-No. 100