Two bronze doorknobs 'Cat'
Ewald Mataré (Aachen 1887 - Büderich bei Neuss 1965)
Lot-No. 330
1960. Bronze with reddish brown patina, h. 29,5 cm, w. 13,7 cm, d. 13 cm, monogr. 'EM'. - Drop-shaped bronze plate with cat-like mythical creatures. There are 12 known exemplares.
Ewald Mataré: Two bronze doorknobs 'Cat'
Two bronze doorknobs 'Cat'
Lot-No. 330