Houses in the Dunes
Frits Mondriaan (Den Haag 1853 - Den Haag 1932)
Lot-No. 363
Charcoal drawing, 28,5 x 43 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Frits Mondriaan 19, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Dutch landscape painter, uncle of Piet Mondriaan. - Mus: Prague. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Scheen.
Frits Mondriaan: Houses in the Dunes
Houses in the Dunes
Lot-No. 363