A bronze figure 'Retour au Foyer'
N. Picciole active around 1900-20
Lot-No. 1005
Proceeds : 800 €
France, around 1910. Bronze with dark patina, h. 34,5 cm, verso bronze plinth sign. 'N Picciole', foundary mark 'Bronze Garantie', numbered 140, labeled 'Retour au Foyer'.
N. Picciole: A bronze figure 'Retour au Foyer'
Lot-No. 1005
Proceeds : 800 €