A modern bronze figure 'Reading woman'

Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)

Lot-No. 712

Bronze with brown patina, h. 12 cm, verso monogr. and num. 'MP 4/12'.

Maria Pirwitz: A modern bronze figure 'Reading woman'

Lot-No. 712