A modern bronze figure 'Reading woman'
Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)
Lot-No. 712
Bronze with brown patina, h. 12 cm, verso monogr. and num. 'MP 4/12'.
Maria Pirwitz: A modern bronze figure 'Reading woman'
Lot-No. 712