Boat Trip

Christian Berthelsen (auf Föhr 1839 - Kopenhagen 1909)

Boat Trip

Lot-No. 21

Oil/canvas, 68 x 95 cm, lo. ri. sign. C. Berthelsen, min. rest. - Danish landscape painter. He was autodidact a. also workd as porcelain painter. He mainly painted landscapes around Svendborg. - Mus.: Kopenhagen, Bergen, Odense. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Christian Berthelsen: Boat Trip

Boat Trip

Lot-No. 21

Boat Trip
Boat Trip