Portrait of a Lady
Nicolas Monpeur active mid 18th cent.
Lot-No. 311
Oil/canvas, 65 x 50,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Monpeur pinxit 1765, rest., relined. - French portrait painter. - Mus. Aachen. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Nicolas Monpeur: Portrait of a Lady
Portrait of a Lady
Lot-No. 311