Portrait of a young Lady
Marie Eugénie Gomier active first half 19th cent.
Lot-No. 321
Oil/canvas, 67 x 54 cm, lo. ri. sign. Marie Gomier, min. rest., relined. - French portrait painter. She was trained by N. Gosse a. exhibited at the Paris Salon since 1847. Already before she worked in Vienna as portrait painter. - Mus.: Arras. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Marie Eugénie Gomier: Portrait of a young Lady
Portrait of a young Lady
Lot-No. 321