Lying Nude
Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 29
Watercolour, 41,5 x 59,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. Cl. B. 6.5.74, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, in Dresden under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 a. others.
Claus Becker: Lying Nude
Lying Nude
Lot-No. 29