Small Haven at low Tide

Paul Kutscha Pruchna 1872 - München 1935, (also Kutscha-Arend)

Small Haven at low Tide

Lot-No. 561

Oil/canvas, 45 x 60 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Paul Kutscha Ddf 08. - Marine a. landscape painter between impressionism a. naturalism, studied at the Munich academy under G.v. Hackl a. L. Herterich, worked in Paris, Hamburg a. Berlin. - Mus.: Frankfurt/M. - Lit: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Meyer-Friese a. others.

Paul Kutscha: Small Haven at low Tide

Small Haven at low Tide

Lot-No. 561

Small Haven at low Tide
Small Haven at low Tide