A bronze figure 'Amazon'

Francourt , active around 1900

A bronze figure 'Amazon'

Lot-No. 680

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Early 20th cent. ronze with dark and brown patina, black marble plinth, h. in total 31 cm, on bronze plinth sign. 'fec. Francourt.'. - Multiple case.

Francourt: A bronze figure 'Amazon'

A bronze figure 'Amazon'

Lot-No. 680

Proceeds : 1.500 €

A bronze figure 'Amazon'
A bronze figure 'Amazon'