Hay Stacks by a Village

Basil V. Poustochkine (Moskau 1893 - Neuilly-sur-Seine 1973)

Hay Stacks by a Village

Lot-No. 133

Oil/canvas, 19,5 x 25,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. B. Poustochkine 1924. - Russian-French landscape a. still life painter.

Basil V. Poustochkine: Hay Stacks by a Village

Hay Stacks by a Village

Lot-No. 133

Hay Stacks by a Village
Hay Stacks by a Village